CHSE Organizational Chart

Dean

Roland Mitchell

  • Elwood "Ed" Holton | Special Assistant to the Dean for Leadership Initiatives
  • Rachanda Smith | Executive Assistant to the Dean
    • Casey Bennett | Administrative Program Specialist
    • Joyce Stevenson | Administrative Coordinator

Associate & Assistant Deans

Eugene Kennedy | Associate Dean for Academic Programs & Institutional Effectiveness

  • Twana Hilton-Pitre | Associate Director, Office of Educational Research
  • Tyrslai Williams-Carter | Professor of Research, Office of Educatinal Research
  • Doug Waddell | Assistant Dean for Student Services
    • Tyre Jones | Assistant Director of Operations
    • Ryan Harb | Counselor
    • Mayson Pitre | Counselor
    • Haley Shows | Associate Director for Student Services
    • Rachel Wheeler | Assistant Director of Training & Outreach

Arend Van Gemmert | Associate Dean for Research & Graduate Studies

  • Leadership Development Institute
    • Deana Losavio Meredith | Operations Manager, LDI
    • Lee Napier | Administrative Assistant, LDI
  • Cynthia DiCarlo | Executive Director, Early Childhood Education Institute
    • Christina Lewis | Professional Development & Community Involvement Coordinator, ECEI
  • Paul Manthei | Director of Logistics for Online & Continuing Education Partnerships
  • Judith Rhodes | Director, Social Research & Evaluation Center
    • Kimberly McKee Allen | Research Associate, SREC
    • Bret Blackmon | Associate Professor of Research, SREC
    • Andrew Burns | Research Associate, SREC
    • Bich Do | Research Associate, SREC
    • Sarah Harrell | Research Associate, SREC
    • Kristina Little | Research Associate, SREC
    • Austin Matthews | Research Associate, SREC
    • Aimee Moles | Assistant Professor of Research, SREC
    • Gwen Murray | Research Associate, SREC
    • Madalina C. Robison | Assistant Director, SREC
    • Samuel B. Robison | Associate Professor of Research, SREC
    • Colleen SInclair | Associate Professor of Research, SREC
    • Stacey Terrio | Data Manager, SREC
    • Jada Thomas-Smith | Research Associate, SREC
    • Ashley Tillison | Research Associate, SREC
    • Elizabeth Winchester | Research Associate, SREC
  • Scott Wilks | Director, Healthy Aging Research Center
    • Laura Ainsworth | Associate Director, HARC

Chad Gothreaux | Assistant Dean for Advancement & Engagement Services

  • Emily Berniard | Director of Alumni Engagement
  • Andrew Folks | Computer Manager, Office of Technology Services
    • Jacob Dileo | Computer Analyst
    • Robbie Perry | Administrative Coordinator
  • Lynn Livingston | Manager of Event Management & Professional Education

Rob Lyles | Senior Assistant Dean of Administration

  • Emily Cannon | Assistant Business Manager, ULS
  • Megan Collins | Administrative Coordinator, ULS
  • Kandra Colomb | HR Analyst
  • Tammy Lee | Manager of Operations
    • Celeste Smith | Administrative Program Specialist
  • Terri Michel | Director of Sponsored Program Accounting
    • Wanda Azema-Watts | Coordinator of Grants & Development
  • Chris Wilson | HR Analyst

Renée Boutte Myer | Assistant Dean for Advocacy, Collaboration & Engagement

  • Stephanie Mouton | Coordinator for Advocacy, Collaboration & Engagement

Mary P. Woods | Assistant Dean of Strategy

  • Vickie King | Associate Director of Client Success & Analytics
  • Cory Leonard | Graphic Design & Digital Content Manager

Lutrill & Pearl Payne School of Education

Laura Choate | Director

School of Information Studies

Carol Barry | Director

School of Kinesiology

Alex Garn | Interim Director

School of Leadership & Human Resource Development

Tracey Rizzuto | Interim Director

School of Social Work

Michelle Livermore | Director

  • Denise Chiasson | Associate Director for Student Services
    • Courtney Jackson | Student Services Coordinator
    • Frankie Johnson | Assistant Director of Student Services
    • Tara Landry | Admissions Coordinator
    • Fallon Shaffett | Student Services Coordinator
  • Isabelle Lang | Writing Assistant & Editor
  • Traci Lilley | Associate Director for Field Education
    • Sarah Backstrom | Field Education Liaison
    • Jennifer Bonaventure | Instructor
    • Tamika Boyer | Field Education Coordinator
    • Asia Daiges | Field Education Coordinator
    • Paula Davis | Field Education Liaison
    • Leslie Green | Field Education Coordinator
    • Clarissa Johnson | Academic Coordinator
    • Elizabeth Routon | Assistant Director of Field Education
    • Rebekah Spiers | Field Education Coordinator
  • Taneisha Smith-Blue | Business Manager
    • Suzanne Comeaux | Administrative Coordinator
  • Ellen Tadman | Continuing Education & Community Engagement Manager
  • School of Social Work Faculty

University Laboratory School

Kevin George | Director

  • Tiffany Creel | Manager of Office Administration
    • Coleen Beamon | Administrative Coordinator
      • Selena Dotch | Administrative Coordinator
      • Letreta Wilbert | Administrative Coordinator
  • A. Joey Faucheux | Computer Manager
  • Christa Leon | Elementary Principal
  • Matthew Picou | Dean of Students
    • Dornessa Gage | Cafeteria Manager
      • ULS Cafeteria Staff
    • Johnny Shoptaugh | Coordinator of Maintenance
  • Frank Rusciano | Middle School Principal
  • Aimee Welch-James || High School Principal
  • Jill White | Dean of Students
    • Briclyn Collier | Assistant Athletic Trainer
    • Melissa Sorrells | Athletic Trainer