Class Schedules

Current Semester 

Geography

Class Title Time Days Room Max Enroll Professor
GEOG 1001.1 Human Geography:Amer/Euro 1:30-2:30 MWF 130 Howe Russell 350 Colten
GEOG 1001.2 Human Geography:Amer/Euro 12:00-1:30 TTH 130 Howe Russell 356 Richardson
GEO 1003.1 Human Geography:Afri/Asia 2:30-3:30 MWF 130 Howe Russell 346  
GEOG 1003.2 Human Geography:Afri/Asia 1:30-3:00 TTH E134 Howe Russell 83 Richardson
GEOG 2010.1 Human Geography 10:30-11:30 MWF E220 Howe Russell 18 Sluyter
GEOG 2050.1 Physical Geography/Atmosphere 8:30-9:30 MWF 130 Howe Russell 291 DeLong
GEOG 2050.2 Physical Geography/Atmosphere 9:00-10:30 TTH E137 Howe Russell 148 Haberlie
GEOG 2050.5 Physical Geography/Atmosphere 3:00-4:30 TTH E134 Howe Russell 93  
GEOG 2051.1 Physical Geography/LandWaterSur 9:30-10:30 MWF E130 Howe Russell 148 Namikas
GEOG 2051.2 Physical Geography/LandWaterSur 12:30-1:30 MWF E130 Howe Russell 148 Namikas
GEOG 2051.3 Physical Geography/LandWaterSur 1:30-2:30 MWF E130 Howe Russell 148 Konsoer
GEOG 2200.1 Haz/Dis/Environment ONLINE WEB 75-99% 100 STAFF
GEOG 2210.1 Fundamentals of Emerg. Management ONLINE WEB 75-99% 100 STAFF
GEOG 3043.1 Crime Mapping 3:00-6:00 T 111 Lockett 5 Valasik
GEOG 4029.1 Coastal Resources and Management 3:00-4:30 TTH 245 Howe Russell 35 Marks
GEOG 4041.1 Field Methods of Geography 5:00-8:00 W 245 Howe Russell 30 Konsoer
GEOG 4044.1 Computer Cartography 9:30-10:30 MWF 260 Howe Russell 28 Leitner
GEOG 4045.1 Environmental Remote Sensing 3:30-5:00 TTH 260 Howe Russell 28 Meng
GEOG 4047.1 Geographic Information Systems 10:30-11:30 MWF 260 Howe Russell 24 L. Wang
GEOG 4047.2 Geographic Information Systems 12:30-1:30 MWF 260 Howe Russell 28 Xu
GEOG 4048.1 Methods of Spatial Analysis 11:30-12:30 MWF 260 Howe Russell 28 Leitner
GEOG 4061.1 Political Geography 12:00-1:30 TTH 245 Howe Russell 35 Marks
GEOG 4073.1 Urban Geography 1:30-3:00 TTH 245 Howe Russell 35 F. Wang
GEOG 4086.1 Human-Environment Interactions 1:30-2:30 MWF 245 Howe Russell 15 Sluyter
GEOG 4997.1 Managing for a changing climate ONLINE WEB   35 Haberlie
GEOG 7901.1 Intro To Graduate Study 4:00-5:00 W E332 Howe Russell 15 Keim
GEOG 7902.1 Intro To Research Methods in Geog 5:00-8:00 W 313 Howe Russell 20 Colten
GEOG 7911.1 GIS and Remote Sensing for Coastal/Marine Environment 12:00-1:30 TTH 260 Howe Russell 28 Meng
GEOG 7917.1 Climatology of Extreme Events 4:00-7:00 M E332 Howe Russell 12 Keim
GEOG 7937.1 Geographical Literature 6:30-9:30 T 254 Howe Russell 28 Mathewson
GEOG 7943.1 Paleoclimatology 2:30-4:00 MW 260 Howe Russell 10 DeLong
GEOG 7945.1 Socioeconomic Applications of GIS 10:30-12:00 TTH 245 Howe Russell 35 F. Wang
GEOG 7973.1 Advanced GIS 1:30-2:30 MWF 260 Howe Russell 20 L. Wang

Anthropology

Class Title Time Days Room Max Enroll Professor
ANTH 1001.1 Intro to Physical Anthropology 9:30-10:30 MWF E137 Howe Russell 148 Brophy
ANTH 1001.2 Intro to Physical Anthropology 1:30-3:00 TTH 130 Howe Russell 356 Tague
ANTH 1003.1 Intro to Cultural Anthropology 9:00-10:30 TTH E134 Howe Russell 148 Rahder
ANTH 1003.2 Intro to Cultural Anthropology 10:30-11:30 MWF E137 Howe Russell 148 Brody
ANTH 2014.1 Intro to Forensic Anthropology 3:00-4:30 TTH E130 Howe Russell 148 Wilson
ANTH 2015.1 Intro to Archaeology 12:00-1:30 TTH E130 Howe Russell 148 McKillop
ANTH 2050.1 World Archaeology 3:00-4:30 TTH E137 Howe Russell 138 Warner
ANTH 2051.1 Intro to World Ethnography 12:30-1:30 MWF 241 Himes 100 Regis
ANTH 2423.1 Intro to Folklore 12:00-1:30 TTH 136 Lockett 20 Ware
ANTH 4023.1 Latin American Cultures 10:30-12:00 TTH 254 Howe Russell 28 Rahder
ANTH 4040.1 Biological Anthropology 12:00-1:30 TTH E134 Howe Russell 93 Tague
ANTH 4086.1 Human-Environment Interactions 1:30-2:30 MWF 245 Howe Russell 10 Sluyter
ANTH 4997.1 3D Digital Imaging (A4007) 1:30-3:00 TTH 254 Howe Russell 10 McKillop
ANTH 4997.2 Mayan Language & Culture 12:30-1:30 MWF 254 Howe Russell 28 Brody
ANTH 4997.3 Australopithecine Paleoecology and Taphonomy 2:30-4:00 MW E106 Howe Russell 20 Brophy
ANTH 7901.1 Intro to Graduate Study 4:00-5:00 W E332 Howe Russell 10 Brophy
ANTH 7909.1 South American Prehistory 3:00-6:00 TH 254 Howe Russell 15 Chicoine
ANTH 7909.2 Comics, Travel, and Para-Ethnography 4:00-7:00 M 254 Howe Russell 10 Regis
ANTH 7909.3 Paleopathology Seminar 3:00-6:00 T E332 Howe Russell 10 Listi
ANTH 7943.1 Paleoclimatology 2:30-4:00 MW 260 Howe Russell 10 DeLong

Previous Semesters

Class Title Time Days Room Max Enroll Professor
ANTH 1001.1 Intro to Physical Anthropology 9:00-10:30 TTH E130 HOWE 148 Brophy  
ANTH 1001.2 Intro to Physical Anthropology 9:30-10:30 MWF 130 HOWE 375 Tague  
ANTH 1001.3 Intro to Physical Anthropology 10:30-11:30 MWF E137 HOWE 146 Tague  
ANTH 1003.1 Intro to Cultural Anthropology 10:30-12:00 TTH E130 HOWE 148 GALEUCIA  
ANTH 1003.2 Intro to Cultural Anthropology 1:30-3:00 TTH E130 HOWE 148 BUMGARDNER  
ANTH 2015.1 Intro to Archaeology 12:30-1:30 MWF E130 HOWE 148 WATSON  
ANTH 2050.1 World Archaeology 11:30-12:30 MWF E130 HOWE 148 WARNER  
ANTH 3004.1 Archaeology and the Bible 3:00-4:30 TTH 237 COATES 15 IRVINE  
ANTH 3060.1 Intro Anthropological Linguistics 1:30-3:00 TTH 102 ALLEN 148 Brody  
ANTH 3997.1 Human Evolution 12:00-1:30 TTH E130 HOWE 148 Brophy  
ANTH 3997.2 Dental Anthropology 8:30-9:30 MWF 245 HOWE 35 Wilson  
ANTH 4014.1 Forensic Anthropology 2:30-4:00 MW 245 HOWE 35 Listi  
ANTH 4019.1 Geoarchaeology 12:00-1:30 TTH 347 HOWE 12 ELLWOOD  
ANTH 4020.1 Method and Theory in Archaeology 6:00-9:00 W 245 HOWE 35 Chicoine  
ANTH 4020.1 African American Folklore 3:00-6:00 TH   28 Jackson  
ANTH 4024.1LEC Aerial Photo Interpretation & Image Processing 4:00-6:00 M 260 HOWE 28 Meng  
ANTH 4024.1LEC Aerial Photo Interpretation & Image Processing 4:00-6:00 W 260 HOWE 28 Meng  
ANTH 4050.1 Black Music in America 9:00-10:30 TTH 254 HOWE 24 Jackson  
ANTH 4087.1 Gender, Place and Culture 6:00-9:00 TH 254 HOWE 12 Regis  
ANTH 4090.1 Ethnographic Methodology 3:00-4:30 TTH E131 HOWE 18 Regis  
ANTH 4997.1 Urban Ethnography 10:30-12:00 TTH 254 HOWE 28 Jackson  
ANTH 7060.1 Conversation and Discourse 4:30-6:00 TTH 254 HOWE 24 Brody  
ANTH 7909.1 Archaeology Ethnohistory Contact Period 12:00-1:30 TTH 254 HOWE 24 Saunders  
ANTH 7909.2 How to Publish Your Research in Geog & Anth 6:30-9:30 T 254 HOWE 10 Sluyter  
ANTH 7936.1 Advanced Qualitative Research in Geog & Anth 6:00-9:00 M 254 HOWE 12 Marks  
GEOG 1001.1 Human Geography:Amer/Euro 12-1:30 TTH E137 HOWE 148 Sluyter  
GEOG 1001.2 Human Geography:Amer/Euro 4:30-6:00 TTH 130 HOWE 356 Richardson  
GEOG 1003.1 Human Geography:Afri/Asia 1:30-2:30 MWF E137 HOWE 148 Marks  
GEOG 1003.2 Human Geography:Afri/Asia 11:30-12:30 MWF E137 HOWE 148 ALLEN  
GEOG 2040.1 Geospatial Technology 1:30-3:00 TTH 260 HOWE 28 Richardson  
GEOG 2050.1 Physical Geography/Atmosphere 10:30-11:30 MWF 102 WILL 148 Delong  
GEOG 2050.2 Physical Geography/Atmosphere 12:30-1:30 MWF 0002 LOCKETT 375 Trepanier  
GEOG 2051.1 Physical Geography/LandWaterSur 09:30-10:30 MWF E 137 HOWE 150 RICHARDS  
GEOG 2051.1 Physical Geography/LandWaterSur 9:30-10:30 MWF E137 HOWE 148 STAFF  
GEOG 2051.2 Physical Geography/LandWaterSur 10:30-12:00 TTH E137 HOWE 148 Namikas  
GEOG 2200.1 Hazards, Disasters and the Environment ONLINE WEB-BASED WEB-BASED 100 GILLILAND  
GEOG 2200.2 Hazards, Disasters and the Environment 12-1:20 TU WEB-BASED WEB-BASED 100 BARTELS  
GEOG 2210.1 Fundamentals of Emergency Management ONLINE WEB-BASED WEB-BASED 75 Black  
GEOG 3013.1 Meteorology 9:30-10:30 MWF 245 HOWE 35 Trepanier  
GEOG 3070.1 Environmental Conservation 3:00-4:30 TTH 245 HOWE 35 Namikas  
GEOG 4020.1LAB Aerial Photo Interpretation & Image Processing 4:00-6:00 M 260 HOWE 28 Meng  
GEOG 4020.1LEC Aerial Photo Interpretation & Image Processing 4:00-6:00 W 260 HOWE 28 Meng  
GEOG 4022.1 Geomorphology 9:00-10:30 TTH 245 HOWE 35 Konsoer  
GEOG 4024.1 Coastal Morphodynam 1:30-3:00 TTH 3178 ENER,COAST,&EN 12 XU  
GEOG 4045.1 LAB Environmental Remote Sensing 4:30-6:30 TH E220 HOWE 18 L. Wang  
GEOG 4045.1 LEC Environmental Remote Sensing 4:30-6:30 T E220 HOWE 18 L. Wang  
GEOG 4046.1 Web GIS 10:30-12:00 TTH 260 HOWE 28 DRISKELL  
GEOG 4046.2 Web GIS 4:00-7:00N M E220 HOWE 21 DRISKELL  
GEOG 4047.1 GIS 10:30-11:30 MWF 260 HOWE 28 Meng  
GEOG 4052.1 Geography of US and Canada 6:00-9:00 W 254 HOWE 28 Colten  
GEOG 4052.1 Geography of US and Canada 6:00-9:00N W 254 HOWE 28 Colten  
GEOG 4080.1 Historical Geography 1:30-3:00 TTH 245 HOWE 35 Colten  
GEOG 4087.1 Gender, Place and Culture 3:00-4:30 TTH 254 HOWE 5 Regis  
GEOG 4200.1 Hazard Risk Reduction 2:30-5:30 F E131 HOWE 30 KYLE  
GEOG 7911.1 How to Publish Your Research in Geog & Anth 6:30-9:30 T 254 HOWE 14 Sluyter  
GEOG 7911.2 Advanced Laboratory Methods for Geoscience 2:30-4:00 MW E220 HOWE 18 Delong  
GEOG 7917.1 Advanced Fluvial Hydraulics 12:00-1:30 TTH 245 HOWE 20 Konsoer  
GEOG 7936.1 Advanced Qualitative Research in Geog & Anth 6:00-9:00 M 254 HOWE 12 Marks  
GEOG 7975.1 Advanced Remote Sensing Sem 6:30-9:30 TH 260 HOWE 15 L. Wang

Class Title Time Days Room Professor Enroll X List Per INST
ANTH 1001.1 Intro to Physical Anthropology 12:30-1:30 MWF E137HR Brophy 148    
ANTH 1001.2 Intro to Physical Anthropology 9:00-10:30 TTH 130HR Tague 353    
ANTH 1001.3 Intro to Physical Anthropology 9:30-10:30 MWF E137HR Wilson 148    
ANTH 1003.1 Intro to Cultural Anthropology 1:30-3:00 TTH E130HR Rahder 148    
ANTH 1003.2 Intro to Cultural Anthropology 10:30-11:30 MWF E137HR WARNER 148    
ANTH 2014.1 Intro to Forensic Anthropology 8:30-9:30 MWF E130HR Listi 148    
ANTH 2015.1 Intro to Archaeology 10:30-12:00 TTH E130HR McKillop 148    
ANTH 2050.1 World Archaeology 3:00-4:30 TTH E130HR Chicoine 148    
ANTH 2051.1 Intro to World Ethnography 12:00-1:30 TTH E134HR Regis 148    
ANTH 2423.1 Intro to Folklore 12:00-1:30 TTH 31 ALLEN OTERO 18 XLIST ENGL  
ANTH 3401.1 Study of Folklore 9:00-10:30 TTH 51 ALLEN Ware 20 XLIST ENGL  
ANTH 4004.1 The North American Indians 2:30-4:00 MW E134HR Brody 80 XLIST LING 10  
ANTH 4051.1 Africa 1:30-3:00 TTH 254 HR Chance 35 XLIST AAAS 5  
ANTH 4060.1 Language and Culture 10:30-11:30 MWF E134HR Brody 70 XLIST LING 20  
ANTH 4070.1 Medicine, Bodies and Power 3:00-4:30 TTH 245HR Regis 30    
ANTH 4083.1 Environmental Change of the Ice Age 2:30-4:00 MW 260HR Delong 13 XLIST GEOG  
ANTH 4086.1 Human-Environment Interactions 1:30-2:30 MWF 245HR Sluyter 15 XLIST GEOG  
ANTH 4200.1 Human Evolution Biology 10:30-12:00 TTH 254HR Tague 20    
ANTH 4440.1 Vernatular Archetecture/Material Culture 6:00-9:00 W 313 Design   11 XLIST ARCH 11  
ANTH 4450.1 African American Folklore 9:30-10:30 MWF 245HR Jackson 25 XLIST AAAS 5  
ANTH 4470.1 Folklore of the African Diaspora 11:30-12:30 MWF 254HR Jackson 20    
ANTH 4475.1 American Folklore 12:00-1:30 TTH 51 ALLEN Ware 20 XLIST ENGL  
ANTH 4909.1 Political Anthropology 9:00-10:30 TTH 254HR Chance 20 XLIST AAAS 4  
ANTH 4997.1 3D Digital Imaging (A4007) 12:00-1:30 TTH 254HR McKillop 10    
ANTH 7901.1 Intro To Grad Study 4:00-5:00 W E332HR Brophy 15 XLIST GEOG  
ANTH 7909.1 Origins of the Genus Homo 4:00-7:00 M E106HR Brophy 8    
ANTH 7909.2 Graduate Writing Seminar 4:30-7:30 T 254HR Rahder 15 XLIST GEOG 7911  
GEOG 1001.1 Human Geography:Amer/Euro 1:30-3:00 TTH 130HR Colten 353    
GEOG 1001.2 Human Geography:Amer/Euro 12:00-1:30 TTH 130HR Richardson 353    
GEOG 1003.1 Human Geography:Afri/Asia 10:30-11:30 MWF 5 LOCKETT Marks 200    
GEOG 1003.2 Human Geography:Afri/Asia 1:30-2:30 MWF 5 LOCKETT ALLEN 200    
GEOG 2010.1 Human Geography 11:30-12:30 MWF 260 HOWE Sluyter 28    
GEOG 2050.1 Physical Geography/Atmosphere 11:30-12:30 MWF E130HR Delong 148    
GEOG 2050.2 Physical Geography/Atmosphere 3:00-4:30 TTH 2 LOCKETT Trepanier 300    
GEOG 2051.1 Physical Geography/LandWaterSur 9:30-10:30 MWF 5 LOCKETT Namikas 200    
GEOG 2051.2 Physical Geography/LandWaterSur 12:30-1:30 MWF 5 LOCKETT Namikas 200    
GEOG 2200.1 Haz/Dis/Environment ONLINE WEBBASE 75-99% STAFF 100    
GEOG 2200.2 Haz/Dis/Environment 12-1:30 T WEBBASE 50-74% BARTELS 100    
GEOG 2210.1 Fundamentals of Emerg. Management ONLINE WEBBASE 75-99% Black 100    
GEOG 4031.1 Latin America and the Carribean 3:00-4:30 TTH E131HR Mathewson 40    
GEOG 4047.1 Geographic Information Systems 12:00-1:30 TTH 260HR Meng 28    
GEOG 4047.2 Geographic Information Systems 9:30-10:30 MWF 260HR L. Wang 28    
GEOG 4048.1 Methods of Spatial Analysis 10:30-12:00 TTH 260HR Leitner 28    
GEOG 4061.1 Political Geography 2:30-4:00 MW 245HR Marks 10 XLIST POLI 4060 20  
GEOG 4083.1 Environmental Change of the Ice Age 2:30-4:00 MW 260HR Delong 20 XLIST ANTH  
GEOG 4086.1 Human-Environment Interactions 1:30-2:30 MWF 245HR Sluyter 15 XLIST ANTH  
GEOG 4997.1 Crime GIS 1:30-3:00 TTH 260HR Leitner 28    
GEOG 4997.2 Hurricane Climatology 12:00-1:30 TTH 245HR Trepanier 30   PI
GEOG 7901.1 Intro To Graduate Study 4:00-5:00 W E332HR Keim 20 XLISTED ANTH  
GEOG 7902.1 Intro To Research Methods in Geog 5:30-8:30 W 254HR Colten 34    
GEOG 7911.1 GIS/Remote Sensing for Coastal/Marine Env. 3:00-4:30 TTH 260HR Meng 28   PI
GEOG 7911.2 Graduate Writing Seminar 4:30-7:30 T 254HR Rahder 9 XLIST ANTH7909  
GEOG 7917.1 Environmental Geography 4:00-7:00 M E332HR Keim 15    
GEOG 7973.1 Advanced GIS 12:30-1:30 MWF 260HR L. Wang 28

Class Title Time Days Room Professor Max Enroll XList
GEOG 1001.1 Human Geography:Amer/Euro 10:30-12:00 TTH 5 LOCKETT Richardson 200  
GEOG 1001.2 Human Geography:Amer/Euro 3:00-4:00 TTH 5 LOCKETT ALLEN 200  
GEOG 1003.1 Human Geography:Afri/Asia 12:30-1:30 MWF 143 COATES ALLEN 200  
GEOG 1003.2 Human Geography:Afri/Asia 1:30-2:30 MWF 6 LOCKETT ALLEN 200  
GEOG 2010.1 Human Geography 1:30-2:30 MWF 260 HOWE Sluyter 28  
GEOG 2040.1LEC Geospatial Technology 3:00-4:00 TTH 260 HOWE Leitner 28  
GEOG 2040.1LAB Geospatial Technology 4:00-5:00 TTH 260 HOWE Leitner 29  
GEOG 2050.1 Physical Geography/Atmosphere 9:00-10:30 TTH 100 DODSON Trepanier 375  
GEOG 2050.2 Physical Geography/Atmosphere 10:30-11:30 MWF E130 HOWE Delong 148  
GEOG 2051.2 Physical Geography/LandWaterSur 9:30-10:30 MWF E134 HOWE Namikas 148  
GEOG 2051.3 Physical Geography/LandWaterSur 11:30-12:30 MWF E130 HOWE Namikas 148  
GEOG 2200.1 Hazards, Disasters, and the Environment WEB BASED   WEB BASED BARTELS 50  
GEOG 2200.2 Hazards, Disasters, and the Environment WEB BASED   WEB BASED GILLILAND 50  
GEOG 2210.1 Fundamentals of Emergency Management WEB BASED   WEB BASED BLACK 50  
GEOG 4014.1 Climatology 9:30-10:30 MWF 245 HOWE Rohli 35  
GEOG 4020.1LEC Aerial Photo Interpretation & Image Processing 4:00-5:00 MW 260 HOWE Meng 28  
GEOG 4020.1LAB Aerial Photo Interpretation & Image Processing 5:00-6:00 MW 260 HOWE Meng 28  
GEOG 4024.1 Coastal Morphodynamics 1:30-3:00 TTH 1070 ECE XU 12 OCS
GEOG 4041.1 Field Methods in Physical Geography 6:00-9:00 W 245 HOWE Konsoer 35  
GEOG 4044.1 Computer Cartography 10:30-12:00 TTH 260 HOWE Leitner 28  
GEOG 4045.1LEC Environmental Remote Sensing 5:00-6:00 TTH 260 HOWE L. Wang 28  
GEOG 4045.1LAB Environmental Remote Sensing 6:00-7:00 TTH 260 HOWE L. Wang 28  
GEOG 4046.1 Web GIS 12:00-1:30 TTH 260 HOWE DRISKELL 28  
GEOG 4047.1 GIS 1:30-3:00 TTH 260 HOWE F. Wang 28  
GEOG 4047.2 GIS 12:30-1:30 MWF 260 HOWE Meng 28  
GEOG 4086.1 Human-Environment Interactions 10:30-11:30 MWF 245 HOWE Sluyter 15 ANTH
GEOG 4090.1 The History of Geography 3:00-4:30 TTH E131 HOWE Mathewson 35  
GEOG 4221.1 Tropical Atmospheres 12:00-1:30 TTH 245 HOWE Trepanier 35  
GEOG 7911.1 Time Series Analysis for Geosciences 2:30-4:00 MW E220 HOWE Delong 35  
GEOG 7945.1 Socioeconomic Applications of GIS 9:00-10:30 TTH 260 HOWE F. Wang 20  
GEOG 7975.1 Advanced Remote Sensing Sem 1:30-3:00 TTH E220 HOWE L. Wang 35  
ANTH 1001.1 Intro to Physical Anthropology 9:00-10:30 TTH E130 HOWE Brophy 148  
ANTH 1001.2 Intro to Physical Anthropology 12:00-1:30 TTH E130 HOWE Brophy 148  
ANTH 1001.3 Intro to Physical Anthropology 10:30-12:00 TTH 130 HOWE Tague 375  
ANTH 1003.1 Intro to Cultural Anthropology 1:30-3:00 TTH 5 LOCKETT Rahder 200  
ANTH 1003.2 Intro to Cultural Anthropology 1:30-2:30 MWF 130 HOWE Chance 300  
ANTH 2423.1 Intro to Folklore 10:30-11:50 TTH 129 ALLEN Ware 20 ENGL
ANTH 2050.1 World Archaeology 1:30-3:00 TTH E130 HOWE Chicoine 148  
ANTH 3997.2 Bones, Bodies and Disease 8:30-9:30 MWF E134 HOWE Listi 50  
ANTH 3997.1 Dental Anthropology 3:00-4:30 TTH E134 HOWE Wilson 50  
ANTH 4024.1LEC Aerial Photo Interpretation & Image Processing 4:00-5:00 MW 260 HOWE Meng 28  
ANTH 4024.1LAB Aerial Photo Interpretation & Image Processing 5:00-6:00 MW 260 HOWE Meng 28  
ANTH 4017.1 Louisiana Archaeology 1:30-2:30 MWF 254 HOWE Saunders 35  
ANTH 4040.1 Biological Anthropology 12:00-1:30 TTH E134 HOWE Tague 80  
ANTH 4050.1 Black Music in America 5:30-7:00 MW 254 HOWE Jackson 35  
ANTH 4086.1 Human-Environment Interactions 10:30-11:30 MWF 245 HOWE Sluyter 20 GEOG
ANTH 4087.1 Gender, Place and Culture 4:00-5:30 MW 254 HOWE Regis 20 GEOG, WGS
ANTH 4909.1 Doing Oral History 12:30-1:30 MWF 254 HOWE Regis 24  
ANTH 4909.2 Cyborg Anthropology 4:30-6:00 TTH 254 HOWE Rahder 24  
ANTH 4909.3 Political Anthropology 11:30-12:30 MWF 254 HOWE Chance 24  
ANTH 4997.1 Urban Ethnography 2:30-4:00 MW 245 HOWE Jackson 35  
ANTH 4997.2 3D Digital Imaging 10:30-12:00 TTH 254 HOWE McKillop 10  
ANTH 7070.1 Ritual: Theory, Context and Performance 6:00-9:00 T 254 HOWE Chicoine 24  
ANTH 7108.1 Mesoamerican Archaeology 9:00-10:30 TTH 254 HOWE McKillop 24

Geography

Class Title Time Days Room Professor Max Enroll XList
1001.1 Human Geography:Amer/Euro 1:30 - 3:00 TTH 130 HOWE Colten 375  
1001.2 Human Geography:Amer/Euro 12:00 - 1:30 TTH 130 HOWE Richardson 375  
1003.1 Human Geography:Afri/Asia 10:30 -11:30 MWF 9 LOCKETT Marks 148  
1003.2 Human Geography:Afri/Asia 12:30 - 1:30 MWF 16 LOCKETT DURBIN 148 (10 seats - Res Coll) Career Discovery
2050.1 Physical Geography/Atmosphere 10:30 - 11:30 MWF 130 HOWE Delong 300  
2050.2 Physical Geography/Atmosphere 12:30 - 1:30 MWF 0100 DODSON Trepanier 375  
2051.1 Physical Geography/LandWaterSur 9:00 - 10:00 TTH E130 HOWE Namikas 148  
2051.2 Physical Geography/LandWaterSur 1:30 - 2:30 MWF E137 HOWE Konsoer 148  
2080.1 Humans and the Environment 11:30 - 12:30 MWF 245 HOWE Konsoer 35  
2200.1 Haz/Dis/Environment ONLINE - ONLINE STAFF VS  
2200.2 Haz/Dis/Environment 1-49% ONLINE 4:00 - 5:30 MONDAY class on campus M 4:00 - 5:30 BARTELS 100  
2210.1 Fundamentals of Emerg. Management ONLINE - ONLINE COARSEY databases across the country  
3013.1 Meteorology 9:30 - 10:30 MWF 245 HOWE Trepanier 35  
3070.1 Environmental Conservation 3:00-4:30 TTH 0245 HOWE Namikas 35  
4029.1 Coastal Resources and Management 4:30 - 6:00 TTH 245 HOWE Marks 35  
4031.1 Latin America and the Carribean 3:00 - 4:30 TTH E131 HOWE Mathewson 35  
4044.1 Computer Cartography 10:30 - 12:00 TTH 260 HOWE Leitner 28  
4045.1LEC Environmental Remote Sensing 1:30 - 3:30 M 260 HOWE Meng 28  
4045.1LAB Environmental Remote Sensing 1:30 - 3:30 W 260 HOWE Meng 28  
4047.1 Geographic Information Systems 11:30 - 12:30 MWF 260 HOWE Meng 28  
4047.2 Geographic Information Systems 12:30 - 1:30 MWF 260 HOWE L. Wang 28  
4048.1 Methods of Spatial Analysis 1:30 - 3:00 TTH 260 HOWE Leitner 28  
4073.1 Urban Geography 9:00 -10:30 T 245 HOWE F. Wang 21  
4073.1 Urban Geography 9:00 -10:30 TH E220 HOWE F. Wang 21  
4077.1 Economic Geography 12:00 - 1:30 T 245 HOWE F. Wang 21  
4077.1 Economic Geography 12:00 - 1:30 TH E220 HOWE F. Wang 21  
7901.1 Intro To Grad Study 7:00 - 8:00 TH 254 HOWE Mathewson 15 XLIST ANTH
7902.1 Intro To Research Methods in Geog 6:30 - 9:30 W 313 HOWE Colten 30  
7917.1 Extreme Events 3:30 - 6:30 M E332 HOWE Keim 25  
7938.1 Culture History 6:30 - 9:30 M 254 HOWE Mathewson 24  
7943.1 Paleoclimatology 3:30 - 6:30 W 260 HOWE Delong 20  
7973.1 Advanced GIS 10:30 - 11:30 MWF 260 HOWE L. Wang 28  

Anthropology

Class Title Time Days Room Max Enroll Professor
1001.1 Intro to Physical Anthropology 9:00 - 10:30 TTH 130 HOWE Tague 375  
1001.2 Intro to Physical Anthropology 12:30 - 1:30 MWF 137 HOWE Brophy 375  
1003.1

Intro to Cultural Anthropology 10:30 - 11:30 MWF   CHANCE 300  
1003.2 Intro to Cultural Anthropology 1:30 - 2:30 MWF 130 HOWE CHANCE 354  
2014.1 Intro to Forensic Anthropology 9:30 -10:30 MWF 152 COATES Wilson 148  
2015.1 Intro to Archaeology 10:30 - 11:30 MWF E137 HOWE FEATHERS 148  
2050.1 World Archaeology 11:30 - 12:30 MWF E134 HOWE HARRINGTON-BURNS 148 (10 seats - Res Coll) Career Discovery
2051.1 Intro to World Ethnography 1:30 - 2:30 MWF E130 HOWE Regis 148 (10 seats - Res Coll) Career Discovery
3060.1 Intro to Anthropological Linguistics 4:30 - 6:00 TTH E134 HOWE Brody 45 XLIST LING (45)
3401.1 The Study of Folklore 9:00-10:30 TTH 0034 ALLEN Ware 20 XLIST ENGL
3997.1 Anthropology and the Media 9:00 - 10:30 TTH 0208 WILLIAMS Rahder 35  
4010.1 Human Osteology 10:30 -12:00 TTH 245 HOWE Tague 13  
4020.1 Method and Theory in Archaeology 4:00 - 7:00 W E131 HOWE Chicoine 35  
4023.1 Latin American Cultures 12:00 - 1:30 TTH 313 HOWE Rahder 35  
4028.1 Ancient Maya in the Media 9:00 - 10:30 TTH 254 HOWE McKillop 25  
4051.1 Africa 4:00 - 7:00 W 254 HOWE Regis 35  
4085.1 History of Anthropological Theory 4:00 - 7:00 M 245 HOWE Regis 35  
4450.1 African American Folklore 7:30AM - 9:00AM TTH 245 HOWE Jackson 35 CANCELLED
4470.1 Folklore of the African Diaspora 1:30 - 3:00 TTH 245 HOWE Jackson 35  
4997.1 3D Digital Imaging (A4007) 12:00 - 1:30 TTH 254 HOWE McKillop 10  
4997.2 Australopithecine Paleoecology and Taphonomy 2:30 - 4:00 MW 254 HOWE Brophy 35  
7060.1 Conversation and Discourse 10:30 - 12:00 TTH 254 HOWE Brody 15 XLIST LING (10)
7901.1 Intro To Grad Study 7:00 - 8:00 TH 254 HOWE Brophy 15 XLIST GEOG
7909.1 Arch and Ethnohistory of Contact Period 1:30 - 3:00 TTH 254 HOWE Saunders 25 CANCELLED
7909.2 Paleopathology Seminar 3:00 - 6:00 TH E332 HOWE Listi 25  
7943.1 Paleoclimatology 3:30 - 6:30 W 260 HOWE Delong 10 XLIST GEOG, GEOL

Geography

Class Title Time Days Room Professor Max Enroll XList Per Inst
1001.1 Human Geography:Amer/Euro 1:30-3:00 TTH 006 LOCKETT O'Keefe 200    
1001.2 Human Geography:Amer/Euro 10:30-12:00 TTH 130 HOWE RUSSELL O'Keefe 375    
1001.3 Human Geography:Amer/Euro 1:30-2:30 MWF 0002 LOCKETT Sluyter 200    
1003.1 Human Geography:Afri/Asia 8:30-9:30 MWF E130 HOWE RUSSELL O'Keefe 200    
1003.2 Human Geography:Afri/Asia 12:30-1:30 MWF E137 HOWE RUSSELL Marks 200    
2050.1 Physical Geography/Atmosphere 11:30-12:30 MWF 0100 DODSON Trepanier 375    
2050.2 Physical Geography/Atmosphere 12:00-1:30 TTH E137 HOWE RUSSELL Romolo 148    
2051.1 Physical Geography/LandWaterSur 9:00-10:30 TTH E130 HOWE RUSSELL Namikas 148    
2051.2 Physical Geography/LandWaterSur 3:00-4:30 TTH E130 HOWE RUSSELL Konsoer 148    
  Physical Geography/LandWaterSur 6:00-9:00 T 0245 HOWE RUSSELL Namikas 35    
3001.1 Geography of Louisiana 1:30-3:00 TTH 0245 HOWE RUSSELL Colten 35    
4016.1 Methods of Climatological Analysis 3:00-4:30 TTH 260 HOWE RUSSELL Robbins 28    
4018.1 Geographical Hydrology 4:30-6:00 TTH 245 HOWE RUSSELL Namikas 35 CANCELLED  
4024.1 Coastal Morphodynamics 1:30-3:00 TTH 2228 PATRICK TAYLOR Xu 40 XLIST OCS  
4044.1 Computer Cartography 6:00-9:00 TH 260 HOWE RUSSELL COUVILLION 28    
4045.1LEC Environmental Remote Sensing 2:30-3:30 MW 260 HOWE RUSSELL L. Wang 28    
4045.1LAB Environmental Remote 
Sensing
3:30-4:30 MW 260 HOWE RUSSELL L. Wang 28    
4046.1 Web GIS 9:00-10:30 TTH 260 HOWE RUSSELL Driskell 28    
4047.1 GIS 10:30-11:30 MWF 260 HOWE RUSSELL L. Wang 28    
4078.1 Environment and Development 11:30-12:30 MWF 245 HOWE RUSSELL O'Keefe 35    
4090.1 The History of Geography 12:00-1:30 TTH 245 HOWE RUSSELL Mathewson 35    
  Deltaic Geology 7:30-8:30 TTH E131 HOWE RUSSELL   10 XLIST GEOL  
  Deltaic Geology 3:30-5:30 T 0360 HOWE RUSSELL   10 XLIST GEOL  
4997.1 Southeast Asia 1:30-2:30 MWF 245 HOWE RUSSELL Marks 35 CANCELLED  
7911.1 Digital Humanities GIS 6:00-9:00 M 260 HOWE RUSSELL Sluyter 14 XLIST ANTH  
7911.2 Advanced Fluvial Hydraulics 10:30-12:00 TTH 245 HOWE RUSSELL Konsoer 35    
7917.1 Hurricane Climatology 9:30-10:30 MWF 245 HOWE RUSSELL Trepanier 35    
7938.1 Culture History 6:30-9:30 W   Mathewson 35 CANCELLED  
7936.1 Adv Qualitative Research Geog/Anth 6:00-9:00 T 254 HOWE RUSSELL Marks 15 XLIST ANTH  
7975.1 Advanced Remote Sensing Sem 4:30-6:00 MW 313 HOWE RUSSELL L. Wang 35    

Anthropology

Class Title Time Days Room Professor Max Enroll XList Per Inst
1001.1 Intro to Physical Anthropology 9:30-10:30 MWF 0002 LOCKETT Listi 375    
1001.2 Intro to Physical Anthropology 11:30-12:30 MWF E130 HOWE RUSSELL Brophy 148    
1001.3 Intro to Physical Anthropology 12:00-1:30 TTH 130 HOWE RUSSELL Tague 375    
1003.1 Intro to Cultural Anthropology 10:30-11:30 MWF 0026 HATCHER Managan 116    
1003.2 Intro to Cultural Anthropology 1:30-2:30 MWF 0130 HOWE RUSSELL Managan 375    
2015.1 Intro to Archaeology 1:30-3:00 TTH E130 HOWE RUSSEL McKillop 148    
2050.1 World Archaeology 12:30-1:30 MWF E130 HOWE RUSSELL FEATHERS 148    
2423.1 Intro to Folklore 10:30-12:00 TTH 0125 TUREAUD Ware 20 XLIST ENGL  
3004.1 Archaeology of the Bible 10:30-12:00 TTH 0131 ALLEN Irvine 10 XLIST REL  
3997.1 Anthropology and the Media 1:30-3:00 TTH 245 HOWE RUSSELL Rahder 35 CANCELLED  
4004.1 North American Indians 10:30-12:00 TTH E134 HOWE RUSSELL Brody 148    
4014.1 Forensic Anthropology 9:00-10:30 TTH 245 HOWE RUSSELL Wilson 20    
4023.1 Latin American Cultures 6:00-7:30 TTH E134 HOWE RUSSELL Rahder 90 CANCELLED  
4040.1 Biological Antrhopology 2:30-4:00 MW E130 HOWE RUSSELL Brophy 148    
4050.1 Black Music in America 4:00-7:00 M 245 HOWE RUSSEL Jackson 35    
4070.1 Medicine, Bodies, and Power 12:00-1:30 TTH 0129 TUREAUD Regis 40    
4082.1 Social and Cultural Anthropology 12:30-1:30 MWF 245 HOWE RUSSELL Managan 40    
  American Folklore 1:30-3:00 TTH 0032 ALLEN   10 XLIST ENGL  
4909.1 Arch & Ethnohistory of Early Colonial Period 12:00-1:30 TTH 254 HOWE RUSSELL Saunders 15 CANCELLED  
4909.2 Doing Oral History 3:00-4:30 TTH 0109 COATES Regis 40 CANCELLED  
4997.1 Urban Ethnography 4:00-7:00 W 245 HOWE RUSSELL Jackson 35    
4997.2 3D Digital Imaging (A4007) 3:00-6:00 T E212 HOWE RUSSELL McKillop 25    
7200.1 Human Fertility 10:30-12:00 TTH 254 HOWE RUSSELL Tague 24    
7909.1 Arch & Ethnohistory of Early Colonial Period 12:00-1:30 TTH 254 HOWE RUSSELL Saunders 12 XLIST A4909  
7909.2 Digital Humanities GIS 6:00-9:00 M 260 HOWE RUSSELL Sluyter 14 XLIST G7911  
7936.1 Adv Qualitative Research Geog/Anth 6:00-9:00 T 254 HOWE RUSSELL Marks 15 XLIST GEOG  
7962.1 Field Methods in Linguistics 4:30-6:00 TTH 254 HOWE RUSSELL Brody 24 XLIST LING

Geography

Class Title Time Days Room Professor Max Enroll XList Per Inst
1001.1 Human Geography:Amer/Euro 8:30-9:30 MWF 130 HOWE O'Keefe 375    
1001.2 Human Geography:Amer/Euro 1:30-2:30 MWF 130 HOWE O'Keefe 375    
1001.3 Human Geography:Amer/Euro 12:30-1:30 MWF E134 HOWE Sluyter 20    
1003.1 Human Geography:Afri/Asia 9:00-10:30 TTH E130 HOWE O'Keefe 148    
1003.2 Human Geography:Afri/Asia 12:00-1:30 TTH E130 HOWE O'Keefe 148    
2010.1 Human Geography 11:30-12:30 MWF E220 HOWE Sluyter 26    
2040.1LEC Geospatial Technologies 4:30-6:30 M 260 HOWE Kent 28    
2040.1LAB Geospatial Technologies 4:30-6:30 W 260 HOWE Kent 28    
2050.1 Physical Geography/Atmosphere 1:30 - 2:30 MWF 0130 NICHOLSON Delong 300    
2050.2 Physical Geography/Atmosphere 12:00-1:30 TTH 0100 DODSON Romolo 375    
2051.1 Physical Geography/LandWaterSur 12:30-1:30 MWF E137 HOWE Konsoer 148    
2051.2 Physical Geography/LandWaterSur 9:30-10:30 MWF E130 HOWE Namikas 148    
4015.1 Physical Climatology 3:00-4:30 TTH 245 HOWE Rohli 20 XLIST ENVS  
4031.1 Latin America and the Carribean 1:30-3:00 TTH 245 HOWE Mathewson 35    
4044.1 Computer Cartography 9:00-10:30 TTH 260 HOWE Leitner 28 CANCELLED  
4045.1LEC Environmental Remote Sensing 4:30-6:30 T 260 HOWE Meng 28    
4045.1LAB Environmental Remote Sensing 4:30-6:30 TH 260 HOWE Meng 28    
4047.1 Geographic Information Systems 11:30-12:30 MWF 260 HOWE L. Wang 28    
4047.2 Geographic Information Systems 10:30-12:00 TTH 260 HOWE F. Wang 28    
4048.1 Methods of Spatial Analysis 12:00-1:30 TTH 260 HOWE Leitner 28 CANCELLED  
4061.1 Political Geography 10:30-11:30 MWF 0023 ALLEN Marks 35 XLIST POLI  
4070.1 Environmental Conservation 12:30-1:30  MWF 245 HOWE Namikas 35    
4077.1 Economic Geography 11:30-12:30 MWF 245 HOWE Marks 35    
4083.1 Environmental Change of Ice Age 10:30-12:00 TTH E220 HOWE Delong 10 XLIST ANTH  
4086.1 Human Environment Interactions 9:30-10:30 MWF E131 HOWE Sluyter 28 XLIST ANTH  
4997.1 Global Change 3:30-6:30 M E332 HOWE Keim 35    
4997.2 Fluvial Geomorphology 10:30-11:30 MWF 260 HOWE Konsoer 28    
7901.1 Intro to Grad Study 2:30-3:30 W 313 HOWE Mathewson 15 XLIST ANTH  
7902.1 Intro to Research Methods in Geog 6:30-9:30  TH 313 HOWE Mathewson 30    
7906.1 Settlement Geography 3:30-6:30 W 254 HOWE Colten 24    
7911.1 GIS/Remote Sens Coastal/Marine Environ 1:30-3:00 TTH 260 HOWE Meng 28    
7911.2 Graduate Writing Seminar 6:00-9:00 T 254 HOWE Rahder 10 XLIST ANTH  
7911.3 Physical Climatology 3:00-4:30 TTH 245 HOWE Rohli 10 XLIST ENVS & GEOG 4015  
7917.1 Hurricane Climatology 1:30-2:30 MWF E131 HOWE Trepanier 35 CANCELLED  
7945.1 Socioeconomic Applications of GIS 3:00-4:30 TTH 260 HOWE F. Wang 28    
7975.1 Advanced Remote Sensing Seminar 6:30-8:00 MW 260 HOWE L. Wang 28 CANCELLED  

Anthropology

Class Title Time Days Room Professor Max Enroll XList Per Inst
1001.1 Intro to Physical Anthropology 9:30-10:30 MWF 130 HOWE Listi 375    
1001.2 Intro to Physical Anthropology 12:00-1:30 TTH 0101 LOCKETT Brophy 375    
1001.3 Intro to Physical Anthropology 3:00 - 4:30 TTH E137 HOWE Brophy 148    
1003.1 Intro to Cultural Anthropology 1:30-3:00 TTH 130 HOWE Rahder 300    
1003.2 Intro to Cultural Anthropology 11:30-12:30 MWF 0100 DODSON Powell 354    
1003.3 Intro to Cultural Anthropology 10:30-12:00 TTH 139 ALLEN Brody 148    
2015.1 Introduction to Archaeology 9:00-10:30 TTH E134 HOWE McKillop 148    
2050.1 World Archaeology 10:30-11:30 MWF 0214 WILLIAMS Chicoine 148    
2051.1 Intro World Ethnography 3:00-4:30 TTH E130 HOWE Regis 148    
2423.1 Intro to Folklore 12:00-1:30 TTH E131 HOWE Ware 20 XLIST ENGL  
4025.1 Archaeology of Foodways 12:30-1:30 MWF 0214 COATES Chicoine 35    
4031.1 Comparative Religion 6:00-7:30 TTH 225 COATES Sutherland 35 CANCELLED  
4060.1 Language and Culture 4:30-6:00 TTH 0218 COATES Brody 45 XLIST LING  
4082.1 Social and Cultural Anthropology 3:30-6:30 W 245 HOWE Managan 35 CANCELLED  
4083.1 Environmental Change of Ice Age 10:30-12:00 TTH E220 HOWE Delong 10 XLIST GEOG  
4086.1 Human Environment Interactions 9:30-10:30 MWF E131 HOWE Sluyter 20 XLIST GEOG  
4470.1 Folklore of the African Diaspora 3:30-6:30 M 245 HOWE Jackson 35    
4909.1 After the Fieldwk: Lab Anal. Archaeol. TBA TBA - Saunders 15   PER INST
4997.1 3D Digital Imaging (A4007) 10:30-12:00 TTH E212 HOWE McKillop 15    
7901.1 Intro To Grad Study 2:30-3:30 W 313 HOWE Chicoine 15 XLIST GEOG  
7909.1 Graduate Writing Seminar 6:00-9:00 T 254 HOWE Rahder 15 XLIST GEOG  
7909.2 Festivals 6:00-9:00 TH 254 HOWE Regis 24    
7909.3 After the Fieldwk: Lab Anal. Archaeol. TBA TBA - Saunders 15   PER INST