Organizational Chart

Download PDF of ORED Organizational Chart

Text-only Version

Office of Research & Economic Development Organizational Chart

 

Office of Research & Economic Development Vice President 

Samuel J. Bentley

Executive Assistant to the Vice President - Holly Carruth

Council on Research

 

Business Affairs Director - Andrew Cox

Business Officer - Melissa Esnault

Business Manager - Emily Boimare

 

Compliance, Operations & Arts Associate Vice President - Stephen D. Beck

Assistant to the Associate Vice President – Holly Carruth

Research Compliance Director - Debra Keppler

Assistant Director - Doug Villien

Compliance Coordinator - Kristin Dennis

Research Communicaton - Alison Satake

 

Humanities, Social Sciences & Allied Fields Associate Vice President - Janna Oetting 

Assistant to the Associate Vice President – Holly Carruth 

 

Science, Technology, Engineering & Mathematics Associate Vice President - Stephania Cormier

Assistant to the Associate Vice President – Holly Carruth 

Shared Instrumentation Facility Director - Dongmei Cao

Director - Kelly Robertson

Assistant Director - Jennifer Barrett

Graduate Assistant

Student

 

Office of Sponsored Programs Executive Director - Darya Courville

Associate Director - Tracy Wang

Associate Director - Rebecca Trahan

 

Office of Innovation & Technology Commercialization Associate Vice President - Andrew J. Maas

Assistant Director - Alex Valiaev

 

Research Engagement Director - Julie Perkins

Economic Development & Industry Engagement Director - Greg Trahan

National Center for Advanced Manufacturing Executive Director - Bob Fudickar

Stephenson Center for Security, Research & Training Executive Director - James Olson

Creative Strategy Assistant Director - Elsa Hahne

 

Centers & Institutes 

Center for Advanced Microstructures and Devices Director - Richard L. Kurtz

Center for Coastal Resiliency Interim Director - Robert Twilley

Center for Collaborative Knowledge Director – Prosanta Chakrabarty

Center for Computation & Technology Director - J. (Ram) Ramanujam)

Center for Energy Studies Executive Director - David Dismukes

Coastal Studies Institute Director - Kehui (Kevin) Xu

Coastal Sustainability Studio Executive Director - Robert Twilley

Institute for Advanced Materials Deputy Director - Wen Jin Meng

Louisiana Sea Grant College Program Executive Director - Julie Lively

Louisiana Space Consortium Director - Greg Guzik