LSU CAS

Main Office
B-31 Coates
8 a.m. – 4:30 p.m.
225-578-2872
cas@lsu.edu

Shell Tutorial Center
141B LSU Library
M-Th: 8 a.m. – 8 p.m.
F: 8 a.m. – 3 p.m.
Sunday: 1 - 5 p.m.
225-578-6757

  

Student Services

CAS Online

Tutoring

Academic Coaching

Supplemental Instruction

Shell Study Groups

Academic Intervention Team

CAS Newsletter

 

Spring 2020 Supplemental Instruction Leaders

 

Nathaniel McDavid

ACCT 2001
Instructor: ALL
SI: Nathan McDavid

Photo Coming Soon

ACCT 2001
Instructor: Holmes - BRC
SI: Tyrae McDuffie

Cole Smiroldo

ACCT 2101
Instructor: 
Chenier
SI: Cole Smiroldo

 

Elizabeth Zhang

BIOL 1001
Instructor: 
Bhattacharyya
SI: Elizabeth Zhang

Jaelyn Robinson

BIOL1001
Instructor: Bhattacharyya
SI: Jaelyn Robinson

Monique Theriot

BIOL 1002
Instructor: Paul
SI: Monique Theriot

 

Morgan Minard

BIOL 1002
Instructor: Crousillac
SI: Morgan Minard

Garett Malone

BIOL 1202
Instructor: 
Pomarico
SI: Garett Malone

Kayleigh Nobles

BIOL 1202
Instructor: Hriencevich: Kayleigh Nobles

Matthew Schwing

BIOL 1202
Instructor: Paul
SI: Matthew Schwing

Ben Chanes

CHEM 1201
Instructor: 
Elgrishi
SI: Ben Chanes

Daniel Elakoum

CHEM 1201
Instructor: 
Cook
SI: Daniel Elakoum

 

Kade Simar

CHEM 1201
Instructor: Kizilkaya
SI: Kade Simar

Ryder Meadows

CHEM 1201
Instructor: Hogan
SI: Ryder Meadows 

Victoria Rittell

CHEM 1201
Instructor: Wang
SI: Victoria Rittell

Hailey Reaux

CHEM 1202
Instructor:
Hopkins
SI: Hailey Reaux

Madison Burdett

CHEM 1202
Instructor: C. Schneider
SI: Madison Burdett

Marcel Autry

CHEM 1202
Instructor: Hogan
SI: Marcel Autry

 

Nicholas Desselle

CHEM 1202
Instructor: Hurst
SI: Nicholas Desselle

Trevor Thrasher

CHEM 1422
Instructor: Cook
SI: Trevor Thrasher

Abby Leblanc

CHEM 2261
Instructor: Zhang
SI: Abby Leblanc

Abdul Ezzir

CHEM 2262
Instructor: Davila
SI: Abdul Ezzir

Photo Coming Soon

CHEM 2262
Instructor: Lee/Ragains
SI: Kristin Sobie

Photo Coming Soon

COMD 3150
Instructor: Gibson
SI: Elinor Weber

 

 

Skyler Castello

COMD 4153
Instructor: Thompson
SI: Skyller Castello

Photo Coming Soon

COMD 4250
Instructor: Coalson
SI: Macy Bartow

Lea Disimone

ECON 2000
Instructor: Peralta
SI: Lea Disimone

Madison Bushman

ECON 2000
Instructor: Newman
SI: Madison Bushman

Minh Tran

ECON 2000
Instructor: Inoue
SI: Minh Tran

Photo Coming Soon

ECON 2000
Instructor: Wang
SI: Samuel Camacho

 

Garrett Christmas

HIST 1001
Instructor: Ross
SI: Garrett Christmas

Matthew Willis

HIST 1001
Instructor: Kooi
SI: Matthew Willis

Photo Coming Soon

HIST 1003
Instructor: Wolfe
SI: Eleanor Whitfield

Ian Vinet

HIST 1003
Instructor: Stater
SI: Ian Vinet

Jonathan Conaway

HIST 1007
Instructor: Alam
SI: Jonathan Conaway

Fredlicia Phillips

HIST 2055
Instructor: Carson
SI: Fredlicia Phillips

 

Photo Coming Soon

HIST 2057
Instructor: Foster
SI: Ashton Knowles

Emily Belanger

HIST 2057
Instructor: Jacquet
SI: Emily Belanger

Sydney Kerr

HIST 2057
Instructor: Wilkey
SI: Sydney Kerr

Bailey Malveaux

MATH 1550
Instructor: Neubrander - SRC
SI: Bailey Malveaux

Photo Coming Soon

MATH 1552
Instructor: Smolinsky
SI: Leopold Marx

Delanie McDonald

MC 2010
Instructor: ALL
SI: Delanie McDonald

 

Alexandra Drago

PHIL 1021
Instructor: Roland
SI: Alexandra Drago

Thomas Luke

PHYS 2001
Instructor: ALL
SI: Thomas Luke

Rohin Gilman

PHYS 2002
Instructor: ALL
SI: Rohin Gilman

Brynne Babin

PSYC 2000
Instructor: A. Cohen
SI: Brynne Babin

Emily Baudoin

PSYC 2000
Instructor: Knapp
SI: Emily Baudoin

Paulette Kourouma

PSYC 2000
Instructor: Tucker
SI: Paulette Kourouma

 

Mia Goodson

PSYC 2016
Instructor: McDonald
SI: Mia Goodson

Allyson Huval

REL 1000
Instructor: Smith
SI: Allyson Huval

Mackenzye Olsen

SOCL 2001
Instructor: I. Cohen
SI: Mackenzye Olsen

Olivia Hurst

SOCL 2001
Instructor: Gremillion
SI: Olivia Hurst

Jazmin Robinson-Smith

SOCL 2201
Instructor: Fan
SI: Jazmin Robinson-Smith

Nicholas Van der Voorde

SOCL 2201
Instructor: Aydogdu
SI: Nicholas Van der Voorde