LSU Faculty Awards 2013

LSU Alumni Professorship  

Sarah Liggett, College of Humanities & Social Sciences

Robert G. Tague, College of Humanities & Social Sciences

Bradley E. Schaefer, College of Science 

LSU Distinguished Faculty Award

Guoli Ding, College of Science

John Protevi, College of Humanities & Social Sciences

Sudipta Sarangi, E.J. Ourso College of Business

Ashok K. Mishra, College of Agriculture

Guoqiang Li, College of Engineering

LSU Alumni Association Faculty Excellence Award

Christopher Austin, College of Science

Michael Hegarty, College of Humanities & Social Sciences

Robert G. Tague, College of Humanities & Social Sciences

Ram V. Devireddy, College of Engineering

LSU Foundation Distinguished Faculty Teaching Award

Andreas Giger, College of Music & Dramatic Arts

Tiger Athletic Foundation President’s Award

Maribel Dietz, College of Humanities & Social Sciences

Kathy Thompson, College of Science

Dan Novak, College of Humanities & Social Sciences 

Nick Erickson, College of Music & Dramatic Arts

H. M. “Hub” Cotton Award for Faculty Excellence

Solimar Otero, Humanities & Social Sciences

Brij Mohan Distinguished Professor Award

Elaine Maccio, College of Human Sciences & Education  

Outstanding Service-Learning Faculty Award

Margare-Mary Sulentic Dowell, College of Human Sciences & Education

George H. Deer Distinguished Teaching Award

Jean Rohloff, College of Humanities & Social Sciences

LSU Alumni Association Teaching Assistant Award

Laura Helen Marks, College of Humanities & Social Sciences

Phi Kappa Phi Non-Tenured Faculty Award

Benjamin Kahan, College of Humanities & Social Sciences

Donghui Zhang, College of Science 

Tiger Athletic Foundation Undergraduate Teaching Awards

Michael Kaller, College of Agriculture

Michael Stout, College of Agriculture

Courtney Barr, College of Art & Design

Matthew Savage, College of Art & Design

Joni Catanzaro, E.J. Ourso College of Business

R. Carter Hill, E.J. Ourso College of Business

Ron Niedrich, E.J. Ourso College of Business

V. Carlos Slawson, E.J. Ourso College of Business  

Sibel Bargu-Ates, College of Coast & Environment

David Bowles, College of Engineering

Coretta Douglas, College of Engineering

Kerry Reed, College of Engineering 

Cristina Sabliov, College of Engineering

Andrew Wojtanowicz, College of Engineering 

Sue Bartlett, Ogden Honors College

David Bertolini, Ogden Honors College

William Demastes, Ogden Honors College

Jason Hicks, Ogden Honors College

Dominique Homberger, Ogden Honors College

Russell Matthews, Ogden Honors College

Heather McKillop, Ogden Honors College

Janna Oetting, Ogden Honors College

Wanda Hargroder, College of Human Sciences & Education

Loren Marks, College of Human Sciences & Education

Angela Webb, College of Human Sciences & Education

Lara Glenum, College of Humanities & Social Sciences

Touria Khannous, College of Humanities & Social Sciences

Oliver James Rocha, College of Humanities & Social Sciences

Brett Boutwell, College of Music & Dramatic Arts

Eun J Cho, College of Music & Dramatic Arts

Brett Dietz, College of Music & Dramatic Arts

Craig Freeman, Manship School of Mass Communication 

Yongick Jeong, Manship School of Mass Communication 

Jay Shelledy, Manship School of Mass Communication 

Debra Kopcso, College of Science

Patricia Moroney, College of Science

Patrick Kolniak, University College

Ann H. Martin, University College

Steven Pomarico, University College

Amy Potter, University College

Kerry Sauley, University College

Dottie Vaughn, University College

E. William Wischusen, University College