Our Team

 Thomas

Gloria Thomas, PhD
Director
B-39 Coates Hall
225-578-2522

               
     ACADEMIC EMPOWERMENT            
Nanette Cheatham Pam Ball terrica Libby Taylor currier

Nanette Cheatham
Associate Director
B-39 Coates Hall
225-578-0845

Pam Ball
Program Manager
B-39 Coates Hall
225-578-2872


Terrica Watkins, M.A.

Academic Empowerment
Coordinator
B-39 Coates Hall
225-578-1277

Katherine Wolf
Graduate Assistant
B-39 Coates Hall
225-578-2872

 Peter Currier
Graduate Assistant
B-39 Coates Hall
225-578-2872

         
            
ACADEMIC SUPPORT

Susan Saale

Matt Mattox

mcguire

Austin Thompson

Emily Watkins

Susan Saale
Associate Director
141 Middleton Library
225-578-7119

Matthew Mattox
Assistant Director
141 Middleton Library
225-578-0443

Libby Taylor
Head Graduate Assistant
141 Middleton Library
225-578-7119

Austin Thompson
Graduate Assistant
141 Middleton Library
225-578-7119

Emily Watkins
Graduate Assistant
141 Middleton Library
225-578-7119

 
 
EMERITUS FACULTY
Corey GreenSaundra McGuire, PhD
Director Emerita
B-31 Coates Hall
225-578-2872
 
SUPPLEMENTAL INSTRUCTION (SI) LEADERS
Alyssa Hebert Anna Sightler   Michael Bond Jacob Phagan  Taylor Washington
ACCT 2000
Instructor: Briggs
SI: Alyssa Hebert
ACCT 2001
Peer Mentor
SI: Anna Sightler 
ACCT 2001
Instructor: Holmes
SI: Michael "Calvin" Bond
ACCT 2102
Instructor: Chenier
SI: John "Jacob" Phagan
BIOL1001
Instructor: Paul
SI: Taylor Washington
         
Victoria Badeaux Catherine Sirgo  Julia Luraguiz  KirbyAnne Plessala Bayleigh Anders
BIOL 1001
 Instructor: Hrincevich
SI: Victoria Badeaux
BIOL 1002
Instructor: Paul
SI: Catherine Sirgo
BIOL 1002
Instructor: Crousillac
SI: Julia Luraguiz
BIOL 1002
Instructor: Hrincevich
SI: KirbyAnne Plessala
BIOL 1202
Instructor: Pomarico
SI: Bayleigh Anders
         
Kelsey Olson Nabil Essajee  Salaam Khaled  Dominic Molinar Malcolm Youngblood
BIOL 1202
Instructor: Gregg
SI: Kelsey Olson
BIOL 1202
Instructor: Sheldon
SI: Nabil Essajee
BIOL 4087
Instructor: Moroney
SI: Salaam Khaled
CHEM 1201
Instructor: Xie
SI: Dominic Molinar
CHEM 1201
Instructor: Chen
SI: Malcolm Youngblood
         
 Ryan Sullivan Will Ghrist  Corey St. Romain  Mary Duet  Nghi Tran
CHEM 1201
Instructor: Hogan
SI: Ryan Sullivan
CHEM 1201
Instructor: Hogan
SI: William Ghrist
CHEM 1202
Instructor: Hurst
SI: Corey St. Romain
 CHEM 1202
Instructor: Hopkins
SI: Mary Duet
CHEM 1202
Instructor: Schneider
SI: Nghi Tran
         
Trey Wortmann Brandi Sun  Paul Koenig  John Selloriquez  Coming Soon
CHEM 1202
Instructor: Cook
SI: Trey Wortmann
 CHEM 1422
Instructor: Cook
SI: Brandi Sun
CHEM 2060
Instructor: Leonik
SI: Paul Koenig 
CHEM 2261
Instructor: Nauman
SI: John Selloriquez
CHEM 2261
Instructor: Zhang
SI: Reed Holdridge 
         
David Barry  Hunter Lambert Nicholas Chanes Alexandria Spizale  Taylor Glorioso
CHEM 2262
Instructor: Ragains
SI: David Barry
 CHEM 2262
Instructor: Crowe
SI: Hunter Lambert
CHEM 2262
Instructor: Davila
SI: Nicholas Chanes 
COMD 4150
Instructor: Gibson
SI: Alexandria Spizale
COMD 4153
Instructor: Chung
SI: Taylor Glorioso 
         
Allison Sweeney Alexis Dupuy  Bryan Livaudais Grant Conway  Hayden Hawkins
COMD 4250
Instructor: Coalson
SI: Allison Sweeney
COMD 4281
Instructor: Chung
SI: Alexis Dupuy
ECON 2000
Instructor: Coombs
SI: Bryan Livaudais
 ECON 2000
Instructor: Weimer
SI: Grant Conway
ECON 2000
Instructor: Kim
SI: Hayden Hawkins
         
 Michelle Spawls Trendell Shorty Connor Pecoul  Emma Looney  Ryan McNeil
 ECON 2000
Instructor: Beland
SI: Michelle Spawls
ECON 2000
Instructor: Nguyen
SI: Trendell Shorty
HIST 1001
Instructor: Kooi
SI: Connor Pecoul
HIST 1001
Instructor: Ross
SI: Emma Looney
HIST 1001
Instructor: Dietz
SI: Ryan McNeil
         
Coming Soon  Kristina Plunkett Zachary Goff Rebecca Lawler  Alyssa Dobson
HIST 1003
Instructor: Veldman
SI: Breea Gould
HIST 1003
Instructor: Hardy
SI: Kristina Plunkett
HIST 1003
Instructor: Wolfe
SI: Zachary Goff
HIST 1007
Instructor: Wolfe
SI: Rebecca Lawler
HIST 2055
Instructor: Carson
SI: Alyssa Dobson
         
 Ashlynn Buzbee Anna Coleman Elizabeth Kalill   Remi Ducote Whitney Osburn
 HIST 2055
Instructor: Burstein
SI: Ashlynn Buzbee
HIST 2057
Instructor: Jacquet
SI: Anna Coleman
HIST 2057
Instructor: Foster
SI: Elizabeth Kalill
HIST 2057
Instructor: Gutfreund
SI: Remi Ducote 
HIST 3071
Instructor: Long
SI: Whitney Osburn
         
Victoria Fernandez Leopold Marx  Cameron Falgoust  Omar Kana  Hope Walls
KIN 2500
Instructor: Hargroder
SI: Victoria Fernandez
 MATH 1552
Instructor: Smolinsky
SI: Leopold Marx
PHYS 2001
Instructor: TBD
SI: Cameron Falgoust 
PHYS 2002
Instructor: TBD
SI: Omar Kana 
 PSYC 2000
Instructor: Tucker
SI: Hope Walls
         
 Nicolette Holmes  Patrick Stewart  Raleigh Goodwin  Hayden Rigby  James Jordan
PSYC 2000
Instructor: Heisick
SI: Nicolette Holmes
PSYC 2000
Instructor: Greening
SI: Patrick Stewart
PSYC 2016
Instructor: McDonald
SI: Raleigh Goodwin
PSYC 2017
Instructor: Zhang
SI: Hayden Rigby
SOCL 2201
Instructor: Rackin
SI: James Jordan
         
         
TUTORS & TUTORIAL CENTER STAFF
Abedi Ruwa Abufarsakh Andrew Ammons Trent Andrus Megan Aymond
Wassah Abedi Ruwa Abufarsakh Andrew Ammons Trent Andrus Megan Aymond
         
joseph Alexander Baumann Samantha Blaeser Justin Champagne cowan
Joseph Bagert Alexander Baumann Samantha Blaeser Justin Champagne Ethan Cowan
         
Christina Dang Kasey Dauterive Andres Diez Abdulrahman Ezzir Nicolas Figueroa
Christina Dang Kasey Dauterive Andres Diez Abdulrahman Ezzir Nicolas Figueroa
         
Anthony Genova Reed Holdridge Wenxiu Hu Phillip Huynh knight
Anthony Genova Reed Holdridge Wenxiu Hu Phillip Huynh Drew Knight
         
 Imerson Joao  krone Lillian Laplace lejeune  Zhiwen Luo
Imerson Joao Madison Krone Lillian Laplace Joseph LeJeune Zhiwen Luo
         
lynch Madison Jukes Jack Manno Ishan Mehrotra William Melito
Susan Lynch Madison Jukes Jack Manno Ishan Mehrotra William Melito
         
Pham Tyler Nahhas Abdullah Noor Anthony Phan David Phan
Natalie Pham Tyler Nahhas Abdullah Noor Anthony Phan David Phan
         
Noelle Primeaux Sean Rhame Katherine Rovira r Denis Sukharev
Noelle Primeaux Sean Rhame Katherine Rovira Ryder Rule Denis Sukharev
         

 

 Navinderbir Sondh

Amy Speer  Christopher Stephens  Nicole Suarez  Bobby Tezeno
Navinderbir Sondh Amy Speer Christopher Stephens Nicole Suarez Bobby Tezeno
         
 Bennett Thomas  troyer  Delena Vanvalkenburg  Madison Weber  einter
Bennett Thomas Alexander Troyer  Delena Vanvalkenburg Madison Weber Victoria Winter
         
leone        
Leone Yisrael        

 

 

 

MORE INFORMATION

ORG CHART

ACADEMIC INTERVENTION TEAM